Casa Maravilla
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Casa Maravilla Villa Carlos Paz is situated about 5 minutes' walk from Iglesia Corazon de Jesus Catholic Church, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and parking.
This property boasts a convenient location a mere 500 metres from Estancia La Quinta Park, 2.5 km from Cerro de la Cruz. Only 12 minutes on foot from the holiday home guests will find Cuckoo Clock, while Playas de Oro Public Beach is around 10 minutes away by car. Positioned a short way from Our Lady Of Mount Carmel Parish, Casa Maravilla is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
The Villa Carlos Paz property includes a balcony and a dining area and is fully equipped with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Casa Maravilla includes a bathroom with a bidet and a shower.
Guests are welcome to prepare meals in a kitchenette or dine at a dining area. There is also an electric kettle and kitchenware available in the kitchen. This 2-bathroom villa is 8 minutes on foot from restaurant Lomos & Parrilla Carilo. Also, there is Roma y Roca Vuelta bus stop, located merely 250 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Casa de Hidraulica600 m
- Estancia La Quinta Park750 m
- Reloj Cucu - Villa Carlos Paz400 m
- Iglesia Corazon de Jesus250 m
- Reloj Cucu300 m
- Balneario El Diquecito600 m
- Circuito del Perilago600 m
- Alto Vuelo250 m
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International44 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Maravilla?
The closest landmarks to Casa Maravilla are Iglesia Corazon de Jesus Catholic Church (about 5 minutes' walk from the property) and Estancia La Quinta Park, set 500 meters away. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Maravilla?
Guests of Casa Maravilla can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Maravilla?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Maravilla is $104. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Lomos & Parrilla Carilo (only 650 metres away). - ❓
Is Casa Maravilla furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Maravilla offers a kitchen featuring an electric kettle and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Maravilla?
Guests can stay at Casa Maravilla with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Maravilla?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Maravilla, be sure to explore Villa Carlos Paz's main landmarks, including Cerro de la Cruz (2.5 km), Playas de Oro Public Beach (4.3 km), and Tractor Museum, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.